Pages

welcome

welcome

Labels

Sabtu, 27 Juli 2013

Biodata member SNSD

Taeyeon

 


Birth name: Kim Tae-yeon (Hangul: 김태연 | Hanja: 金泰妍)
DOB: March 9, 1989
Birthplace: Jeonju, North Jeolla, South Korea
Height: 160cm | Blood type: O
DJ for Good Friend Radio (2008-2010)
Solo in If – drama OST for Hong Gil Dong (2008)
Solo in Can You Hear Me – drama OST for Beethoven Virus (2008)
Starred in variety show We Got Married with comedian Jeong Hyeong-don (2009)
Duet with Sunny in It’s Love – drama OST for Heading To The Ground (2009)
Starred in stage musical Midnight Sun (2010)
Voiced for animated film Despicable Me (2010)
Duet with The One in Like A Star (2010)
Co-host of variety talk show Win-Win (2010)
Solo in I Love You – drama OST for Athena: Goddess of War (2010)
Duet with Kim Bum-soo in Different (2011)
Played a part in drama Salamander Guru (2012)
Co-host of MBC Music Core with Tiffany and Seohyun (2012-2013)
Released mini-album Twinkle with Tiffany and Seohyun (2012)
Solo in Missing You Like Crazy – drama OST for The King 2 Hearts (2012)
Solo in Closer – drama OST for To The Beautiful You (2012)
Solo in And…One – drama OST for That Winter The Wind Blows (2013)

Jessica

 


Korean name: Jung Su-yeon (Hangul: 정수연 | Hanja: 鄭秀妍)
DOB: April 18, 1989
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 163cm | Blood type: B
Elder sister of Krystal, member of girl group f(x)
Released two singles, Oppa Nappa and Mabinogi, with Tiffany and SeoHyun (2008)
Duet with SHINee’s Onew in One Year Later (2008)
Duet with Park Myeong-su in NaengMyun (2009)
Starred in stage musical Legally Blonde (2009-2010, rerun 2012-2013)
Solo in Sweet Delight – commercial song for SPC Group (2010)
Solo in Tears Overflow – drama OST for Romance Town (2011)
Starred in drama Wild Romance and solo for OST (2012)
Duet with Krystal in Butterfly – drama OST for To The Beautiful You (2012)
Solo in Heart Road – drama OST for King’s Dream (2012)
Trio with Krystal and EXO-K’s Kris in Say Yes – movie OST for Cobu 3D (2012)
Solo in My Lifestyle – special PYL Younique album for Hyundai Motors (2012)

Sunny


Birth name: Lee Sun-kyu (Hangul: 이순규 | Hanja: 李順圭)
DOB: May 15, 1989
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 158cm | Blood type: B
Co-DJ of Chun Ji Radio (2007-2008)
Solo in Finally Now – movie OST for Story of Wine (2008)
Co-host of The M music show (2009-2010)
Duet with Taeyeon in It’s Love – drama OST for Heading To The Ground (2009)
Starred in reality-variety show Invincible Youth (2009-2010, sequel 2011-2012)
Solo in Your Doll – drama OST for Oh My Lady (2010)
Voiced for Koala Kid: Birth of A Hero (2012)
Duet with Brown Eyed Girls’ Miryo in I Love You, I Love You (2012)
Host of MBC Music Island (2012)
Starred in stage musical Catch Me If You Can (2012-2013)
Duet with f(x)’s Luna in It’s Me – drama OST for To The Beautiful You (2012)

Tiffany

 


Birth name: Stephanie Hwang
Korean name: Hwang Mi-young (Hangul: 황미영 | Hanja: 黄美英)
DOB: August 1, 1989
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 162cm | Blood type: O
Released two singles, Oppa Nappa and Mabinogi, with Seohyun and Jessica (2008)
Co-host of Sonyeo Sonyeon Gayo Baekso with Kim Hye-sung (2007-2008)
Solo in By Myself – drama OST for Ja Myung Go (2009)
Duet with K.Will in A Girl Meets Love (2009)
Co-host with Yuri for MBC Music Core (2009-2010, 2011-2012)
Solo in Banji – drama OST for Haru (2010)
Starred in stage musical Fame (2011)
Co-host of MBC Music Core with Taeyeon and Seohyun (2012-2013)
Solo in Because It’s You – drama OST for Love Rain (2012)
Released mini-album Twinkle with Taeyeon and Seohyun (2012)
Duet with SuJu’s Kyuhyun in Beautiful You – drama OST for To The Beautiful You (2012)
Solo in One Step Closer – drama OST for All About My Romance (2013)

Hyoyeon

 


Birth name: Kim Hyo-yeon (Hangul: 김효연 | Hanja: 金孝淵)
DOB: September 22, 1989
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 160cm | Blood type: AB
Formed a dance group Little Winners Crew with Miss A’s Min before debut (2004)
Starred in reality-variety show Invincible Youth II (2011-2012)
Finalist in reality show Dancing with the Stars II (2012)
Featured in Maxstep with various artist – special PYL Younique album (2012)

Yuri